Welcome Bonus
50% up to $500
Plus $5 no deposit bonus
Wagering
5× deposit + bonus
Min Deposit
$10
Min Withdrawal
$50
Support
24/7 live chat

Scr66 Casino 100% Welcome Bonus

Looking for a Scr66 Casino 100% Welcome Bonus? The current headline offer is a 50% deposit bonus up to $500, alongside a $5 no deposit bonus and other promotions. Here’s how the available offers work, what you need to deposit and how the wagering is calculated.

Scr66 Casino operates under a licence issued by the Government of Curaçao (GC), providing regulated oversight and secure handling of player funds and data.
  1. Established2025
  2. PlatformBETBUDDY
  3. LicenceCuraçao (GC)
  4. Game Providers71 suppliers

The closest current offer to a 100% welcome bonus

A 100% Welcome Bonus is not among the current promotions described for Scr66 Casino. The main offer is a 50% deposit bonus up to $500, with wagering set at 5× the deposit plus the bonus. That gives you a straightforward deposit match, but the amount added depends on what you deposit.

TermDetails
Bonus rate50% of your deposit
Maximum bonus$500
Wagering5× deposit plus bonus
Minimum deposit$10
CurrencyAUD

For example, a $100 deposit would create a $50 bonus. The wagering figure is based on $150, made up of the $100 deposit and $50 bonus. At 5×, that produces $750 in wagering before the bonus terms are completed. A $500 deposit would reach the maximum $250 bonus under the same 50% rate, while a $1,000 deposit would reach the $500 bonus cap.

How to activate and use the welcome offer

The welcome offer is designed around a qualifying deposit. Scr66 Casino from Australia accepts AUD, and the minimum deposit is $10. Before confirming a promotion, check the offer shown in your casino account and make sure the deposit amount suits your own budget.

  1. Open your casino account

    Use your account access details to sign in. The login process is available through the casino’s online service, and mobile apps are offered for Android and iOS.

  2. Choose the 50% offer

    Select the 50% deposit bonus up to $500 when the promotion is presented in your account.

  3. Make a deposit in AUD

    Deposit at least $10 in Australian Dollars. A $100 deposit, for instance, creates a $50 bonus under the 50% rate.

  4. Review the balance

    Check that the deposit and bonus have appeared in your casino account before using the promotional balance.

  5. Work through the wagering

    Use the offer according to its 5× deposit plus bonus requirement. The $100 deposit example creates a $750 wagering target.

The offer can be useful if you already planned to deposit and want extra playing balance. It is still real-money gambling, so set a spending limit first and only use money you can afford to lose. A bonus increases the balance available for play; it does not remove the risk of losing.

Other bonus options and the $5 no deposit offer

The 50% promotion is not the only way to approach the welcome offers. Scr66 Casino also presents a 30% deposit bonus up to $500. This option requires a minimum deposit of $30 and uses 3× wagering on the deposit plus bonus.

OfferMinimum depositMaximum bonusWagering
50% deposit bonus$10$5005× deposit plus bonus
30% deposit bonus$30$5003× deposit plus bonus

There is also a $1,450 package with 40 free spins, available with a minimum deposit of $20. This is a separate promotion from the deposit bonuses, so consider which format suits the way you want to play rather than treating every offer as one combined reward.

The $5 no deposit bonus is activated through your casino account and has a maximum cashout of $28. That means the amount you can cash out from this promotion is capped at $28, even if the balance grows above that figure during play.

Lucky Number rewards for regular AUD deposits

The Lucky Number promotion adds a draw-based feature to deposits. Every AUD 30 deposited earns one lucky number, and draws are scheduled from Monday through Saturday. This is separate from the welcome bonus, so the deposit-based reward and the bonus offer should be considered as different promotions.

  • A $30 deposit earns one lucky number.
  • A $60 deposit earns two lucky numbers.
  • Draws take place Monday through Saturday.
  • Lucky Number promotion winnings have a maximum withdrawal of AUD 888.

For example, a $90 deposit earns three lucky numbers. The promotion’s maximum withdrawal is AUD 888, so keep that cap in mind if you take part. As with any casino promotion, treat the draw as entertainment rather than a reason to deposit more than you intended.

Deposits, withdrawals and practical account details

Scr66 Casino uses AUD, which keeps the account balance and the stated deposit amounts familiar for Australian players. The minimum deposit is $10, while the minimum withdrawal is $50.

Account actionMinimum or limit
Deposit$10
Withdrawal$50
No deposit bonus cashout$28 maximum
Lucky Number promotion withdrawalAUD 888 maximum

The minimum withdrawal is higher than the minimum deposit, so a small starting deposit may need to be combined with playing results before a withdrawal request reaches $50. Promotional caps also matter: the $5 no deposit offer uses a $28 maximum cashout, while Lucky Number promotion winnings use an AUD 888 maximum withdrawal.

For help with your account, English live chat operates 24/7. Customer support is available in English, and the website is offered in English and Chinese. Mobile apps are available for Android and iOS, with backup links provided for access.

What you can play after claiming a promotion

The Scr66 Casino lobby covers several styles of play, from pokies and table games to live formats and betting. Game categories include Slot, Casino, Fish and Card, with 71 providers supplying the platform.

  • Pokies, jackpot games, video poker and scratch cards
  • Roulette, blackjack, baccarat, bingo and keno
  • Live baccarat, live blackjack, live roulette and live dice games
  • Betting, eSports betting and crash games
  • Fishing games and other fish-focused titles

The provider line-up includes Pragmatic Play, Hacksaw Gaming, PG Soft, Evoplay, Push Gaming, BGaming, Wazdan, Habanero, Booming Games, Booongo, Betgames, Spribe, Novomatic, CQ9 Gaming, JDB Gaming and Spadegaming, among many others.

Popular titles include Wanted Dead or a Wild by Hacksaw Gaming; Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Big Bass Bonanza and Starlight Princess by Pragmatic Play; and Chicky Run by PG Soft. Pick games for the entertainment value, and remember that outcomes are not guaranteed.

A sensible way to approach the bonus

Choose a deposit amount before opening the promotion.
Calculate the bonus using the stated percentage and cap.
Work out the wagering target from the deposit plus bonus.
Keep the $50 minimum withdrawal in mind.
Remember the $28 cashout cap on the no deposit bonus.
Treat Lucky Number draws as an extra feature, not a reason to increase your spending.
Use the 24/7 English live chat when you need account support.

The main decision is simple: the 50% offer begins at $10 and uses 5× wagering, while the 30% offer begins at $30 and uses 3× wagering. The $5 no deposit bonus gives you a way to try the account promotion with a $28 maximum cashout. Whichever option you choose, read the displayed terms and keep your play within a limit you set in advance.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

Does Scr66 Casino have a 100% Welcome Bonus?

The current headline offer is a 50% deposit bonus up to $500. Other listed options include a 30% deposit bonus up to $500, a $1,450 package with 40 free spins and a $5 no deposit bonus.

What is the wagering requirement on the 50% bonus?

The requirement is 5× the deposit plus the bonus. A $100 deposit with a $50 bonus creates a $150 figure, producing a $750 wagering target.

What is the minimum deposit for the main welcome offer?

The 50% deposit bonus has a minimum deposit of $10. The alternative 30% bonus requires a minimum deposit of $30.

How much can I withdraw from the $5 no deposit bonus?

The $5 no deposit bonus has a maximum cashout of $28. It is activated through your casino account.

What is the minimum withdrawal at Scr66 Casino?

The minimum withdrawal is $50. The Lucky Number promotion also has its own maximum withdrawal of AUD 888.

How does the Lucky Number promotion work?

Every AUD 30 deposited earns one lucky number. Draws are scheduled Monday through Saturday, and winnings from the promotion have a maximum withdrawal of AUD 888.

Can I use Scr66 Casino on a mobile device?

Yes. Mobile apps are available for Android and iOS devices, and backup links are provided for access.

Is support available around the clock?

Yes. English live chat operates 24/7, with customer support available in English.